Results 2011

  9:58:04    Julian Spence

10:46:48    Dave Eadie

11:14:53    Oliver Zambon

11:39:12    Toby Wiadrowski

12:04:15    Dan Beard

12:09:11    Nikki Wynd

12:34:19    Darren Mooney

12:44:24    Damian Phelan

12:59:05    Bryony McConnell

13:00:42    Myles Bouvier-Baird

13:04:06    Ben Rhee

13:04:33    Dan Bleakman

13:13:41    Dani Andres

13:21:41    Rob Hall

13:23:41    Ed Kift

13:30:37    Steve Drummond

13:39:43    Gary Pickering

13:44:21    Leslie Gerein

13:52:06    Carol Lapsys

13:52:20    John Gullifer

14:00:10    Kevin Heaton

14:36:32    Paul Every

14:36:32    Katherine Macmillan

15:05:57    Chris Kelly

15:09:21    Natalie Wallace

15:19:36    Peter Mullins

15:22:33    Dave Malcom

15:22:33    Shane Hutton

15:35:57    Michelle Donnelly

15:35:57    Phil Le Marinel

15:35:57    Mark Falls

15:35:57    Jane Trumper

15:37:48    Steve Lane

15:48:54    Miki Okawa

15:48:54    Rob Sutton

16:03:08    Brett Adamski

16:04:33    Lisa Lucas

16:08:06    Tayebeh Alirezaee

16:08:06    Daniel Langelaan

16:24:00    David Lacey

17:05:14    Luke Goodfellow

17:35:54    Jamie Ingram

17:55:21    David Hughes

17:57:30    Michael Brown

18:04:24    Bernd Meyer

18:11:35    Peter Muir

19:08:49    Jan Herrman (finished after cut-off)

        DNF    Anthony Bishop

        DNF    Shaun Bourke

        DNF    Damian Bowden

        DNF    Rick Cross

        DNF    Owen Evans

        DNF    Annabel Hepworth

        DNF    Gordi Kirkbank-Ellis

        DNF    Anna Papij

        DNF    Travis Reid

        DNF    Adam Schroeder

        DNF    Greg Wallace

        DNF    Chris Wight

Team Relay Results

12:51:54    Elizabeth Mukherji &

                  Grant Dewar 

13:24:59    Hugh Hunter &

                  Mark Swinkles

13:57:35    Crystal Shiu &

                  Neil Anderson

15:01:21    Craig Robinson &

                  Carley Young

16:08:44   Terry Wogan &

                  Vickie Saunders

         DNF    Chris Ord &

                     Lisa Tamati

         DNF    Wayne Gregory &

                    Bernadette Gregory       

         DNF    Caitlin Sauro &

                    Katie Ross(missed start) 

         DNF    Scott Wade &

                    David Krolikowski

         DNF    Mick Calder &

                    Travis Minns 

IMG_7667_edited.jpg